Inov-8 High Cup Nick – Dufton Race Report 2017

The 2017 Inov-8 High Cup Nick- Dufton Fell Race grabbed a window in the weather between Storms Doris and Euan to provide probably the slippiest underfoot conditions ever for this 11th edition of Dufton Village’s popular early season fell & Junior trail races.

Despite the terrible weather forecast on Friday evening, come Saturday morning the wind & rain had calmed significantly, much to the relief of race organisers, Morgan & Lucy Donnelly, and Kirkby Stephen’s dedicated Mountain Rescue Team. A record number 286 adults rocked up and filled the village green starting line. Ahead of the Senior race start 54 children competed in the 800m and 1.6km races through the local woods and fields.

In the senior fell race, Steve Hebblethwaite set a blistering pace and led the race out along the road and through the village, however it was Tom Addison of Helm Hill and Chris Arthur (Bowland) that topped out at HCN first. Tom held on to his lead, finishing just 4 seconds ahead of Chris in 1.01.01, with Steve finishing 3rd. Ricky Lightfoot’s record of 1.00.01 was safe for another year. Visibility was poor and the runners were glad that Morgan had set out ~250 flags & deployed 21 marshals around the 9-mile course.

Victoria Wilkinson was on tremendous form to win the Women’s race again, breaking her last year’s record by over a minute, despite the poor conditions. She came in 11th position overall in 1.06.47, just behind V40 Men’s winner Rob Jebb of Bingley. Heidi Dent of Howgill Harriers was 2nd finished strongly in 1.17.08 with Connie Hurton of Eden Runners breaking into the senior ranks with a fantastic 3rd place and 1st Under 23 in a time of 1.20.17. Nina Walkingshaw also of Howgill was in 4th 1.21.38, with Rachel Pilling, Pudsey and Bramley in 5th and Lorraine Slater of Barlick in 6th. In all the race entry comprised 25% women, which is the strongest turn out yet,

Karen Pickles of Pudsey and Bramley won the women’s V40 in 1.28.06, with Bernie Gibson, Derwent valley taking the 1st V50 prize and Kim Clark of Keswick AC on fine form to take the Women’s V60 top spot in 1.51.03.

In the Men’s V40 category, Rob Jebb was unusually the only V40 to break into the top 10 overall, he held off previous open winner Darren Kay of Calder Valley to win in 1.06.31, with Tom Cowin of Helm Hill in 3rd in 1.08.48. Rick Steward also of Helm Hill took the men’s V50 prize in 1.15.12 ahead of Keswick AC’s Craig Smith. William Proctor showed Helm Hill’s strength across the age categories winning the V60s in 1.19.56 and amazing Mike Gill of Blackhill Bounders won the V70s in 2.10.40.

New category Under 23 provided local winners in Connie Hurton, Eden Runners, for the younger women and Josh Jardin of Helm Hill for the U23 men, who was also 7th overall in 1.04.34, he held off William Robson of North Shields Poly and James Broom of Borrowdale. 2nd in the Women’s U23 was Poppy Booth, who had travelled up from Dorset to finish in 1.31.24 and 3rd was Megan Hopper from Derwent Valley Trail Runners in 1.58.28.

In the Junior Trail races, 54 children braved the weather and very muddy conditions to race expertly through the woods. The under 11s set off first, with Campbell Donnelly of Dufton holding off Howgill’s Liam Barr to win in 3 mins 52 to Liam’s 4.01. Nathan Kemp of CFR raced well to finish 3rd in 4.12. In the girls’ under 11race, team mates Esme Walkingshaw and Madison Barker of Eden Runners battled it out with Esme winning in 4.23. Eve Bousfield of Arragon’s Tri Club came in 3rd in 5.23.

Bolton’s Jasmina Innerdale had a storming run in the girls’ Under 9 winning in an impressive 4mins 45 ahead of Dallum’s Ella Stamp and Staveley’s Mille Jebb. For the boy’s Arragon’s Tri Corey Tallentire won in 4.57 ahead of North Shield’s Poly Aidan Lewis Dale and One Life Tri’s Morgan Vincent.

In the 5 and under fun run, Arragon’s Tri Club Gabriel Newby took the boy’s title with Rosa Davis of Dufton taking the girl’s win.

Onto the long course, Charlie Harding of Eden Runners set the fastest time of the day in the under 15s, winning in 7 mins 35 ahead of Bolton’s Harry Chambers in 7,48 and 3rd placed George Sidaway from CFR. Charlie Parry won the under 17s and Jake Higginbottom of Dufton won the u19s. Five seconds separated the top 3 in the boys’ under13, with Arragon’s Tri Club’s Alasdair Grant winning the boy’s title in 9 mins 13, one second ahead of CFR’s Arran Hodgson and Howgill Harrier Alistair Barr in 9.18.

In the under 13 girls, Arragon’s Tri Club team mates had a great race, with Mira Tallentire winning in 9.42, manging to stay ahead of Beau Walkinsghaw in 2nd 9.49 – also an Eden Runner, with Hollie Bousfield 3rd in 10.37.

Overall, a fantastic day, with much needed race proceeds going to support Dufton’s Village Hall.

Many thanks to: Dufton villagers for making soup, cakes, registration, timing, results, giving access to the fells & fields, marshalling, serving and generally helping to make the event a success. Massive thank you to Kirkby Stephen Mountain Rescue for carefully monitoring the race & ensuring all the 286 runners returned safely.
And final thanks to: Team Prize sponsors Liam and Sue O’Halloran of Midtown Farm and Angela and Ron Barker of High Cup Wines, Dufton. Race numbers sponsored by Northern Runner, Newcastle and 1st places in women’s and Men’s Senior fell race provided by Inov-8.

Overall Results 286 Senior Runners, 285 finishers, inc. 68 women (25%)

Position Name Club Time Age Category Age cateogry position
1 Tom Addison Helm Hill 1.01.01 M open 1st
2 Chris Arthur Bowland 1.01.05 M open 2nd
3 Steven Hebblethwaite Keswick AC 1.02.45 M open 3rd
4 Mark Lamb Keswick AC 1.03.39 M open 4th
5 Math Roberts CVFR 1.04.26 M open 5th
6 Adam Perry Helm Hill 1.04.28 M open 6th
7 Josh Jardine Helm Hill 1.04.34 MU23 1st MU 23
8 Garry Greenhow Ambleside 1.04.38 M open
9 Joe Baxter Pudsey and Bramley 1.04.43 M open
10 Rob Jebb Bingley 1.06.31 MV40 1st MV40
11 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley 1.06.47 F open 1st F open
12 Darren Kay Calder Valley 1.07.15 MV40 2nd MV40
13 Charlie Lowther Eden 1.08.12 M open
14 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale 1.08.34 M open
15 Tom Cowin HH 1.08.48 MV40 3rd MV40
16 William Robson N Shields Poly 1.09.51 MU23 2nd MU23
17 Jack Eyre Eden 1.10.34 M open
18 Kieran Allanson Achille 1.10.45 M open
19 John Butters NFR 1.10.51 MV40
20 Sam Fisher Howgill 1.11.18 M open
21 Gary Bailey pudsey and Bramley 1.11.31 M open
22 Mark Irving Bowland 1.12.05 M open
23 Paul Neild Bowland 1.12.09 MV40
24 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill Runners 1.12.13 M open
25 Ben Jackson 1.12.23 M open
26 Matthew Sedden Pudsey and Bramley 1.12.40 M open
27 Andrew Collins BFR 1.12.50 M open
28 Paul Lowe Darlington 1.12.57 M open
29 Kieran Davis Erewash Valley 1.13.02 M open
30 Dave Kirkman Wharfedale 1.13.06 MV40
31 Thomas Barr Biuckley Runners 1.13.06 M open
32 James Broom Borrowdale 1.13.06 M u23
33 Simon Mounsey Howgill 1.13.45 MV40
34 Chris Perry Dark Peak 1.13.59 M open
35 Derek Hurton Eden 1.14.32 MV40
36 Jonathan Kent Eden 1.14.51 M open
37 Phil Archer CFR 1.14.56 M open
38 Rick Steward HH 1.15.12 MV50 1st MV50
39 Craig Halliday CTC 1.15.22 M open
40 Mr Reilly HH 1.15.28 MV40
41 Austin Frost Dark Peak 1.15.48 MV40
42 Dareen Eishnick Chorley 1.16.05 MV40
43 Brian Pennington Howgill 1.16.21 MV40
44 Brian Shaw Darwen Dashers 1.16.34 MV40
45 Tom Hodgson Esk Valley 1.16.48 MU23
46 Sam Green HH 1.17.00 M open
47 Heidi Dent Howgill 1.17.08 F open 2nd F open
48 Stephen Owen Eden 1.17.1.4 M open
49 Craig Smith Keswick AC 1.17.18 MV50 2nd MV50
50 Lee Knight Ambleside 1.17.22 M open
51 Graham Pearson DVTR 1.17.28 MV40
52 Scott Watson Elvet Striders 1.17.38 MV50 3rd MV50
53 Danny Richardson N Shields Poly 1.17.46 M open
54 Colin Archer Morpeth 1.17.51 M open
55 Julian Simpson richmond & Zetland 1.18.02 MV40
56 Thomas Harkin 1.18.14 MV40
57 Criag Burrow HH 1.18.16 MV40
58 Matt Beresford Kendal AC 1.18.20 MV40
59 Robert Moffat Howgill 1.18.23 M open
60 John Horrocks Chorley 1.18.31 M open
61 Graham Collins NFR 1.18.41 MV40
62 Mike Quinn Esk Valley 1.18.47 MV40
63 Tim Roe HH 1.18.52 M open
64 Jonny Merchant HH 1.19.10 MV40
65 Tim Grimwood Swaledale 1.19.16 M open
66 Graham Pilling Pudsey and Bramley 1.19.23 M open
67 Martin Spooner Howgill 1.19.34 M open
68 Ian Summler- Hutchison Crook 1.19.35 mV50
69 David Williams Ellenborough 1.19.49 M open
70 Ross Jenkin Howgill 1.19.49 M open
71 William Procter HH 1.19.56 MV60 1st MV60
72 Tom Low Keswick AC 1.20.01 m open
73 Gary Robson N Shields Poly 1.20.04 MV50
74 Connie Hurton Eden 1.20.17 FU23 1st FU 23 and 3rd F
75 Phil Vincent Tynedae 1.20.28 MV40
76 Stephen Shorick Barlick FR 1.20.54 M open
77 Andy Gibbons Bingley 1.21.07 M open
78 Graham Lewis Dale N Shields Poly 1.21.12 M open
79 Ronald Hummelick Lonsdale FR 1.21.16 M open
80 Robert Kenning NFR 1.21.18 MV40
81 Adam Malloy Derwent Valley 1.21.24 M open
82 Andy Pritchard Buckley 1.21.29 MV40
83 Nina Walkingshaw Howgill 1.21.38 F open 4th F O
84 Chris Winner NFR 1.21.41 M open
85 Richard Bolton Pennine 1.21.46 MV40
86 Caleb reid Borrowdale 1.21.51 MV40
87 Chris Rowe N Shields Poly 1.21.59 MV40
88 Jules Coleman Lonsdale FR 1.22.01 MV50
89 Thomas Sealey 1.22.02 M open
90 Peter Kemp Ellenborough 1.22.05 MV40
91 Russel Owen Eryri 1.22.16 MV50
92 Neil Sidaway CFR 1.22.18 MV50
93 Neil Weightman Erewash Valley 1.22.37 MV50
94 Rick Harwood 1.22.41 MV40
95 Mike Bottomley Settle 1.22.48 M open
96 Rachel Pilling Pudsey and Bramley 1.23.01 F open
97 Lorraine Slater Barlick FR 1.23.04 F open
98 Nicholas Kendall Barlick FR 1.23 13 M open
99 Richard Veitch Redcar AC 1.24.02 MV40
100 Peter Jackson Barlick FR 1.24.05 mv50
101 Paul Richardson N Shields Poly 1.24.07 MV40
102 Gary Bradley Barlick FR 1.24.10 MV50
103 Nicholas Belcher DVRC 1.24.16 M open
104 Michael King Darlington 1.24.16 MV40
105 Scott Morley Eden 1.24.35 M open
106 Andrew Heyes Blackburn AC 1.24.39 M open
107 Thomas Jones Redcar AC 1.24.58 M open
108 Alistair Hope Morley 1.24.59 M open
109 Philip Withnall LFR 1.25.00 M open
110 John Boothman Barlick FR 1.25.15 mv50
111 Martin Randall Swaledale 1.25.21 MV40
112 Gary jackson Eden Runners 1.25.24 M open
113 Craig Barker Eden Runners 1.25.28 MV40
114 Tom Mills Bowland 1.25.39 MV40
115 Tom Matthew BFR 1.25.53 MV40
116 Peter Charnley Bowland 1.26.22 MV40
117 Eddie Close Howgill 1.26.28 MV40
118 David Bainbridge Howgill 1.26.32 M open
119 Danny Nails Scarborough 1.26.52 MV40
120 Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers 1.26.56 MV40
121 Ian Rowbottom Harrogate 1.27.20 MV50
122 Andrew Cairns N Shields Poly 1.27.22 m open
123 Joe Todd 1.27.40 MV40
124 Rob Allinson Redcar AC 1.27.43 M open
125 Sean Robinson Howgill 1.27.48 M open
126 Kenneth Murphy Lonsdale FR 1.27.49 mv50
127 Karen Pickles Pudsey and Bramley 1.28.06 FV40
128 Nick Andralojc Harrogate 1.28.16 mv50
129 Mark Merchant DVRC 1.28.24 MV40
130 David McKenna Darlington 1.28.36 MV40
131 Rose Singleton NFR 1.29.00 F open
132 Andy Hebson HH 1.29.06 M open
133 Natalie Hawkrigg NFR 1.29.12 FV40
134 Alan Duncan Bowland 1.29.25 MV60 2nd MV60
135 Dan Rhodes DFR 1.29.29 MV40
136 Paul Kelly DFR 1.29.44 mv50
137 Rachel Simpson Swaledale 1.29.44 F open
138 Gary Thoms NYMAC 1.29.44 MV50
139 Dominic Houre Bowland 1.30.18 MV40
140 Ian Hutchinson DVTR 1.30.25 M open
141 Jess Gillan Eden Runners 1.30.33 MV40
142 John Robson HH 1.30.39 MV50
143 Dominic Martin DVTR 1.31.21 MV40
144 Poppy Booth 1.31.24 FU23 2nd FU23
145 Neil Morris Low Fell RC 1.31.34 mv50
146 Karen Bridge Eden Runners 1.31.41 FV40
147 Graheme Scott Howgill 1.31.44 MV40
148 Tim Murray Howgill 1.31.52 mv50
149 Andrew Dick DVTR 1.31.59 MV40
150 Natalie Batey Derwent Valley 1.32.11 F open
151 Jonathan Stubbs Darwen Dashers 1.32.35 MV50
152 Ian Hodgson NYMAC 1.32.48 MV50
153 Neil Wallace Pudsey and Bramley 1.32.53 MV40
154 Ian Hobson CTC 1.32.58 M open
155 David Walton Tyne and Wear Fire 1.33.07 mv50
156 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill 1.33.10 FV40
157 Simon Harris Nidd Valley 1.33.17 MV40
158 Rebecca Barnett Swaledale 1.33.39 F open
159 James Wild Lonsdale FR 1.33.40 MV40
160 Nigel Hornley Keswick AC 1.33.42 mv50
161 Tim Sabey Teesdale 1.33.44 mv50
162 Jim Caldwell Swaledale 1.33.52 MV40
163 Dawn Metcalf DVTR 1.33.56 FV40
164 Alan Barr 1.33.59 MV40
165 Belinda Baquero Pudsey and Bramley 1.34.01 F open
166 Jim Clapp DFR 1.34.05 MV60
167 Andrew James Walton DVRC 1.34.11 M open
168 Paul Hudson NFR 1.34.29 MV40
169 Paul Whittle NN 1.34.31 MV40
170 Darren Stockdale Darlington 1.34.37 m open
171 John jackson taylor Derwent Valley 1.34.44 MV40
172 Paula Cullen Barlick FR 1.34.51 F open
173 Ben Pearson 1.34.58 M open
174 Martin Gabriel Ripon Runners 1.35.01 mv50
175 Constance Booth 1.35.33 F open
176 Maya Hearns Westerlands 1.35.34 F open
177 jo Wilcox HH 1.35.11 FV40
178 Mark Ellithorn Chorley 1.35.16 mv50
179 Stephen Hartley Eden Runners 1.35.17 mv50
180 Alistair Cairns Horwick 1.35.22 MV40
181 Dave Halliday Barlick FR 1.35.29 MV40
182 Chris Sworder 1.35.33 M open
183 Ian Morns Darlington 1.35.44 MV40
184 Iain Ralphson DVRC 1.35.57 MV40
185 Simon Hodgson 1.36.09 M open
186 Kevin Smith Darwen RG 1.36.13 M open
187 Bernie Gibson Derwent Valley 1.36.16 FV50 1st FV 50
188 Paul Dobson Keswick AC 1.36.31 MV50
189 Chris Tarrey Teedale 1.36.34 Mv40
190 Kevin Stephenson GA 1.36.43 MV50
191 Ewan Henderson Quakers 1.36.47 mu23
192 Nikki Carr Scarborough 1.36.51 F open
193 Harry Bates 1.36.54 M open
194 Charlotte Seward 1.37.06 F open
195 Donagh Bathgate Swaledale 1.37.10 FV50 2nd fv 50
196 Joe Bates 1.37.12 M open
197 Sharon Williams NLFR 1.37.14 FV50 3rd fv 50
198 Chris Bateson Barlick FR 1.37.19 MV40
199 Jason Taylor NFR 1.37.40 MV40
200 Trevor Symonds NFRC 1.37.43 MV60
201 Steven Elliot Darlington 1.37.54 MV40
202 Marie Robson HH 1.37.54 FV40
203 Bill Beckett Chorley 1.37.58 mv50
204 David Clarkson NFR 1.38.17 MV60
205 Patrick Gordon Elswick 1.38.19 mv50
206 Jim Fisher Howgill 1.38.31 mv50
207 Marc Davies Thirsk and Sowerby 1.38.46 mv50
208 Francis Wooff Chorlton 1.39.16 mv50
209 Andrew Callcott DVRC 1.39.20 mv50
210 Peter Willes Teesdale 1.39.27 mv50
211 Peter Cleminct 1.39.47 mv50
212 Stephen Minns Shildon 1.40.01 mv50
213 Jenny Ewells Cluydian RR 1.40.44 FV40
214 Gerry Watson Wymondham & Norfolk 1.40.44 MV60
215 Patrick Georgheson 1.40.45 M open
216 Debs Greaves Howgill 1.41.40 FV40
217 Mo Kelly Howgill 1.41.40 F open
218 Diane Jobson NYM 1.42.07 FV40
219 Peter Foulds Darlington 1.43.02 m open
220 Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers 1.43.07 FV40
221 Peter Storey DVRC 1.43.09 M open
222 Edward Peat DFR 1.43.16 mv50
223 Richard Buckle Leeds Bradford 1.43.25 MV40
224 Claire Hardy Darwen Dashers 1.43.44 F open
225 Katie May Howgill 1.44.11 F open
226 Stephen Baker Chorley 1.44.12 mv50
227 John Bridge Eden Runners 1.44.48 mv50
228 Kimberly Skiba NYMAC 1.44.50 F open
229 Kirsty Struthers NYMAC 1.44.56 F open
230 Andrew Lambe Quakers 1.45.06 MV40
231 Amanda Burrow HH 1.45.11 FV40
232 Robert Crawford Howgill 1.46.07 MV40
233 Richard Carden 1.46.20 M open
234 Sarah Senior HH 1.46.37 FV50
235 Allison Skillcorn 1.46.53 F open
236 Claire Stewart Swaledale 1.47.34 FV50
237 Kate Ludley Lonsdale FR 1.47.44 F open
238 Christopher Ridley Dallam 1.47.47 M open
239 Allan Curry 1.48.17 MV40
240 Paul Bates Lonsdale FR 1.48.27 mv60
241 Annabelle Innerdale 1.49.00 FV40
242 Gail Hutchinson DFR 1.49.05 FV40
243 Mark Robinson Darlington 1.49.08 M open
244 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven 1.49.52 mv50
245 Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers 1.49.55 MV40
246 Richard Matthews Teesdale 1.50.40 mv50
247 Kim Clark Keswick AC 1.51.03 fv60
248 Katie Towers Barlick FR 1.51.11 F open
249 Claire Guest NF 1.51.24 F open
250 Suzanne Lewis Dale N Shields Poly 1.51.55 F open
251 Sheena Jackson Ripon Runners 1.52.53 FV40
252 Julian Davis Ripon Runners 1.52.55 MV40
253 Steve Chappell 1.53.24 mv50
254 Stuart Hurst Dallam 1.53.36 mv50
255 Robert Peacock DVRC 1.55.02 MV40
256 Laura Peacock DVRC 1.55.02 F open
257 Daniel James 1.55.52 mv40
258 Carys Allenby DVRC 1.56.07 FV40
259 Lyndsay Smith DVRC 1.56.07 F open
260 Tony Richardson Teesdale 1.57.56 MV50
261 Paul jackson Chorley 1.58.08 mv50
262 Megan Hopper DVTR 1.58.28 FU23 FU23
263 Elizabeth Adams HH 1.59.03 FV40
264 Zoe Robinson Howgill 1.59.03 F open
265 Keira Booth 1.59.54 F open
266 Rose George Kirkstall 2.00.10 Fv40
267 Eleanor Shotton Derwent Valley 2.00.45 F open
268 Megan Williams Derwent Valley 2.00.45 F open
269 Mark Stephenson 2.01.32 MV40
270 Lindsay Harrod HH 2.04.19 FV40
271 Isabel Berry 2.05.33 F open
272 Catherine Elliot Chorlton 2.06.13 FV40
273 Sarah Tomlinson Darlington 2.08.15 FV40
274 Laura Clark Darlington 2.08.16 F open
275 Vicky Hopper DVTR 2.09.20 FV40
276 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 2.10.40 mv70 mv70
277 Tom Marler chorlton 2.10.48 M open
278 Stephen McAllister Darlington 2.11.32 MV50
279 Emma Bland quakers 2.14.03 FV40
280 Martin Stone SWEEPER 2.19.29 MV50
281 Ray McDougal Quakers 2.26.06 MV50
282 Emily Beaumont Quakers 2.26.13 F open
283 Livia Hull 2.26.15 FV40
284 Lindsay Lambe 2.26.30 F open
285 Abbie Hull Quakers 2.26.30 F open
286 retired

Overall Position Name Club Time Age Category Age cateogry position
11 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley 1.06.47 F open 1st F open NR
47 Heidi Dent Howgill 1.17.08 F open 2nd F open
74 Connie Hurton Eden 1.20.17 FU23 1st FU 23 and 3rd F
83 Nina Walkingshaw Howgill 1.21.38 F open 4th F O
96 Rachel Pilling Pudsey and Bramley 1.23.01 F open 5th
97 Lorraine Slater Barlick FR 1.23.04 F open 6th

Men’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Open
1 Tom Addison Helm Hill 1.01.01 M open 1st
2 Chris Arther Bowland 1.01.05 M open 2nd
3 Steven Hebblethwaite Keswick AC 1.02.45 M open 3rd
4 Mark Lamb Keswick AC 1.03.39 M open 4th
5 Math Roberts CVFR 1.04.26 M open 5th
6 Adam Perry Helm Hill 1.04.28 M open 6th

Women’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Under 23s
74 Connie Hurton Eden 1.20.17 FU23 1st FU 23 and 3rd F
144 Poppy Booth 1.31.24 FU23 2nd FU23
262 Megan Hopper DVTR 1.58.28 FU23 3rd FU23

Men’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Under 23s
7 Josh Jardine HH 1.04.34 MU23 1st MU 23
16 William Robson N Shields Poly 1.09.51 MU23 2nd MU23
32 James Broom Borrowdale 1.13.06 MU23 3rd MU23

Women’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Vet 40s
127 Karen Pickles Pudsey and Bramley 1.28.06 FV40 1st FV40
133 Natalie Hawkrigg NFR 1.29.12 FV40 2nd FV40
146 Karen Bridge Eden Runners 1.31.41 FV40 3rd FV40

Men’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Vet 40s
10 Rob Jebb Bingley 1.06.31 MV40 1st MV40
12 Darren Kay Calder Valley 1.07.15 MV40 2nd MV40
15 Tom Cowin HH 1.08.48 MV40 3rd MV40

Women’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Vet 50s
188 Bernie Gibson Derwent Valley 1.36.16 FV50 1st FV50
196 Donagh Bathgate Swaledale 1.37.10 FV50 2nd fv 50
198 Sharon Williams NLFR 1.37.14 FV50 2nd FV50

Men’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Vet 50s
38 Rick Steward Helm Hill 1.15.12 MV50 1st MV50
49 Craig Smith Keswick AC 1.17.18 MV50 2nd MV50
52 Scott Watson Elvet Striders 1.17.38 MV50 3rd MV50

Women’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Vet 60s
247 Kim Clark Keswick AC 1.51.03 fv60 1st FV60

Men’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Vet 60s
71 William Procter Helm Hill 1.19.56 MV60 1st MV60
134 Alan Duncan Bowland 1.29.25 MV60 2nd MV60
166 Jim Clapp DFR 1.34.05 MV60 3rd MV60

Men’s High Cup Nick 2017 Results – Vet 70s
276 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 2.10.40 mv70 1st mv70

This entry was posted in Fell Running News. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.